Kobe Bryant

Kobe Bryant

Kobe Bean Bryant is an American professional basketball player for the Los Angeles Lakers of the National Basketball Association.

basketball player, person, actor, shooting guard, athlete, Virgo person, professional athlete, award winner

Aliases
"kobe"
Attributes
african-american , male , roman catholic
Began Occupation
NBA player and 1996
Birthday
the 23rd of August
Born
1978 , August 1978 , August 23rd 1978 , the United States , North America ,  …
Educated
Lower Merion High School
Employer
Los Angeles Lakers
First Name
"Kobe" , Kobe
Gender
male
Height
1.98 metres (6.5 feet) , 6 feet and 6 inches
Last Name
"Bryant"
Legal name, Full name
"Kobe Bean Bryant"
Main Occupation
basketball player
Mass
205 pounds
Middle-name
"Bean"
Nationality
american
Position
shooting guard
Quotes
"I dont want to be the next Michael Jordan, I only want to be Kobe Bryant." , "Everyting negative - pressure, challenges - is all an opportunity for me to rise."
Religion
Roman Catholicism
Residence
Italy , Philadelphia , Newport Beach, California , Lower Merion Township, Pennsylvania , Newport Coast
Starred in
Kobe Doin' Work
Team
Los Angeles Lakers , New Orleans Hornets
Team Captain of
United States men's national basketball team , USA men's national basketball team
Uncommon Terms
"list of career achievements by kobe bryant"
Website
http://kb24.com , http://www.kb24.com
Wife
Vanessa Bryant
Won
NBA MVP award

tk10npubl tk10ncanl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about books, music, films, conversions, history, people, places and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

Other ways this question is asked:

  • who is kobe bryant?
  • facts about kobe bryant
  • what is kobe bryant
  • facts about kobe bryant?
  • who is kobe bryant科比
  • do u no kobe bryant
  • nba player kobe bryant