Ronald Reagan

Ronald Reagan

Ronald Wilson Reagan was the 40th President of the United States.

President, person, actor, politician, writer, President, author, award winner, political appointer, male person

Age at Death
93 years, 3 months and 30 days old
Albums
Ronald Reagan Speaks Out Against Socialized Medicine
Aliases
"ronald reagan" , "reagan"
Attributes
white person , male , Scottish American , Republican , dead
Born
1911 , the 6th of February 1911 , Illinois , Baltimore , Tampico, Illinois ,  …
Buried
Ronald Reagan Presidential Library , Simi Valley, California
Cast Member of
Death Valley Days , General Electric Theater
Chair of
Federal Home Loan Bank Of Topeka
Children
Ron Reagan , Patti Davis , Michael Reagan , Maureen Reagan
Colleague of
David Manker Abshire , A. Ronald Button
Commander in
Iran hostage crisis , Invasion of Grenada , Operation El Dorado Canyon , Action in the Gulf of Sidra , bombing of Libya ,  …
Died
2004 , the 5th of June 2004 , California , Bel Air, California , pneumonia ,  …
Educated
Eureka College
Employer
the United States
Featured in
Roger & Me , Hearts and Minds , Maxed Out , The Agronomist , The Stilwell Road ,  …
First Name
Ronald , Ronald
Gender
male
Height
6 feet and 1 inch
IMDB Page
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001654/
Legal name, Full name
"Ronald Wilson Reagan"
Main Occupation
actor
Middle-name
"Wilson"
Mother
Nelle Wilson Reagan
Name-source of
Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport , Ronald Reagan Presidential Library , Reagan Youth
Nationality
american
Occupation
politician , President
Organisations
Republican Party , Democratic Party
Parents
Jack Reagan
Predecessor
Jimmy Carter
Producer of
Air Buddies , Resisting Enemy Interrogation , Border War: The Battle Over Illegal Immigration , In the Face of Evil
Quotes
"Without God, democracy will not and cannot long endure." , "Within the covers of the Bible are the answers for all the problems men face." , "While I take inspiration from the past, like most Americans, I live for the future." , "We will always remember. We will always be proud. We will always be prepared, so we will always be free." , "We should declare war on North Vietnam. We could pave the whole country and put parking strips on it, and still be home by Christmas." ,  …
Raised
Illinois , Dixon, Illinois
Ranking
fortieth, US president and single member ordering with repetition , fortieth, US president and ordering by first membership
Religion
Presbyterianism
Roles
President
Shot by
John Hinkley junior
Spouse
Nancy Reagan , Jane Wyman
Starred in
Milk , Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story , Roger & Me , Bedtime for Bonzo , Why We Fight ,  …
Studying
sociology
Successor
George H. W. Bush
Term of office
the 20th of January 1981 to the 20th of January 1989
Theme of
Dutch: A Memoir of Ronald Reagan , Generation of Swine , Reagan's War , Reagan , The Crusader ,  …
Went to
Washington, D.C. , Moscow , Fort MacArthur
Wife
Nancy Reagan
Won
Presidential Medal of Freedom , Francis Boyer Award
Wrote
An American Life , The Reagan Diaries

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Other ways this question is asked: