Justin Timberlake

Justin Timberlake

Justin Randall Timberlake is an American singer-songwriter, actor, record producer, businessman, and philanthropist.

musician, singer, person, actor, Christian, artist, Founder, Founder, businessman, aquarius person, dancer, human being, organisation or other legal person, musical act, band member, award winner, person that was nominated for an award, honour or prize

Active
1993 onwards
Albums
Justified , FutureSex/LoveSounds , JT , FutureSex/LoveShow , Mr. Timberlake ,  …
Aliases
"justin timberlake"
Attributes
alternative rock , pop music , male , Hip hop , Rhythm and blues ,  …
Birthday
the 31st of January
Born
1981 , January 1981 , January 31st 1981 , the United States , North America ,  …
Cast Member of
The Mickey Mouse Club
Drives a
Jeep Wrangler , Audi A8 , Audi Q7 , white Jeep Wrangler
Executive Producer of
The Phone
Featured in
He Changed Our World , 'N Sync
First Name
"Justin"
Founded
Tennman Records , JayTee Records
Gender
male
Genre
pop music , Dance-pop , Blue-eyed soul , Hip hop , Teen pop ,  …
Height
1.88 metres (6.17 feet) , 5 feet and 11.25 inches
Key Employee of
Tennman Records
Last Name
"Timberlake"
Legal name, Full name
"Justin Randall Timberlake"
Lyrics
Dick in a Box
Middle-name
"Randall"
Nationality
american
Occupation
actor , dance , singer , record producer , musician ,  …
Organisations
'N Sync , The Y's
Origin
the United States , Tennessee , Millington, Tennessee , Shelby Forest, Tennessee
Plays
guitar , keyboard instrument , keytar , opera singer
Producer of
Paper Trail , Hard Candy , Britney , Scream , Red Carpet Massacre ,  …
Quotes
"I used to think I actually was Batman." , "I sang in church growing up. Memphis is the blues capital of the world, we like to say." , "I like to play golf. I like to shoot hoops." , "I know what it takes to put on a good show for the fans." , "I have really great, great parents, and they were very supportive of me." ,  …
Record label
Jive Records , Tennman Records
Religion
Christianity
Residence
Memphis, Tennessee
Singles
Cry Me a River , Like I Love You , Rock Your Body , I'm Lovin' It , SexyBack ,  …
Starred in
Alpha Dog , The Love Guru , Shrek Ever After , Shrek Goes Fourth , Shrek the Third ,  …
Tenants
American Broadcasting Company
Twitter ID
"jtimberlake"
Website
http://www.justintimberlake.com , http://www.justintimberlake.com/
Wrote
Rehab , Miles Away , 4 Minutes , Ayo Technology , My Love ,  …

tk10nstored

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

  • who is justin timberlake (17%)
  • facts about justin timberlake (16%)
  • facts about justin timberland (1%)

Other ways this question is asked:

  • who is justin timberlake?
  • who is jt
  • who is prince of pop
  • who is justin timberlake in shrek 3
  • what is justin timberlake
  • facts about justin temberlake