Elizabeth II

Elizabeth II

Elizabeth II is the Queen of 16 of the 53 member states in the Commonwealth of Nations.

person, woman, politician, anglican, princess, member of royalty, artwork owner, political appointer, person that is a company director of a business, female person, monarch, Head of State

Aliases
"elizabeth ii" , "queen elizabeth the second" , "elizabeth the second" , "elizabeth windsor" , "the queen elizabeth 2" ,  …
Aquaintance
Barack Obama
Attributes
female , alive , english
Born
1926 , the 21st of April 1926 , the United Kingdom , London , Mayfair, England
Chair of
Coca-Cola Hellenic
Children
Prince Charles , Princess Anne , Prince Andrew , Prince Edward
Colleague of, Daughters
Princess Anne
Commander in
Second Gulf War , War in Afghanistan
Crowned in
the 2nd of June 1953
Cup Size
"B"
First Name
Elizabeth
Founded
Engineering Council UK , Engineering Council UK
Full name
"'' Elizabeth II" , "Elizabeth II"
Gender
female
Grandsons
Prince William of Wales
Has Visited
Cecilienhof
Head of State of
the United Kingdom , Australia , Canada , New Zealand , Pakistan ,  …
Height
1.63 metres (5.35 feet)
Key Employee of
Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
Left Predecessor
the fact that George VI of the United Kingdom is the monarch of the United Kingdom
Legal name
"'' Elizabeth II"
Main Occupation
monarch
Manager of
the Commonwealth
Monarch of
Jamaica , Belize , Great Britain , Papua New Guinea , Barbados ,  …
Mother
Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon
Name-source of
RMS Queen Elizabeth , HMS Queen Elizabeth , Queen Elizabeth II Metro Bridge
Nationality
canadian , british
Parents
Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother
Political Leader of
the United Kingdom , Saltibus, Saint Lucia
Predecessor, Father
George VI of the United Kingdom
Quotes
"The British Constitution has always been puzzling and always will be." , "In remembering the appalling suffering of war on both sides, we recognise how precious is the peace we have built in Europe since 1945." , "Grief is the price we pay for love." , "We lost the American colonies because we lacked the statesmanship to know the right time and the manner of yielding what is impossible to keep." , "To what greater inspiration and counsel can we turn than to the imperishable truth to be found in this treasure house, the Bible?" ,  …
Religion
anglican
Residence
Buckingham Palace , Windsor
Siblings
Princess Margaret
Sons
Prince Andrew
Spouse
Prince Philip
Website
http://www.royal.gov.uk , http://www.royal.gov.uk/
Went to
the United States , Ankara

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about books, music, films, conversions, history, people, places and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

  • facts about [queen elizabeth ii] (52%)
  • facts about the queen (19%)
  • who is queen elizabeth ii (4%)
  • facts about queen elizabeth the second (2%)
  • facts about queen elizabeth (1%)

Other ways this question is asked:

  • who is queen elizabeth ii?
  • who was queen elizabeth
  • who is the duke of lancaster
  • who is elizabeth ii
  • what is queen elizabeth ii?
  • who is elizabeth ii of the united kingdom
  • what is eiir
  • who was the queen
  • who was queen elizabeth ii
  • who was elizabeth ii
  • who was queen elizabeth 2
  • who is elizabeth windsor
  • facts about elizabeth ii of england
  • facts about the queen elizabeth 2
  • who is queen elizabeth 2
  • who is queen elizabeth 2?
  • \facts about the queen
  • facts about elizabeth 2
  • who is queen elizabeth the second
  • what is queen elizabeth the second