Prince William of Wales

Prince William of Wales

Prince William, Duke of Cambridge, is the elder son of Charles, Prince of Wales, and Diana, Princess of Wales.

person, anglican, member of royalty, member of the British royal family, Gemini person, serviceman, polo player, monarch

Aliases
"prince william"
Attributes
male , 6 feet and 3 inches tall , english , british , unmarried
Birthday
the 21st of June
Born
1982 , June 1982 , June 21st 1982 , the United Kingdom , London ,  …
Colleague of
Captain William Johnson
Educated
Eton College , Royal Military Academy Sandhurst , University of St Andrews , Ludgrove School
Employer
The Prince's Trust
Father
Prince Charles
First Name
William
Gender
male
Grandparents
The Queen
Height
6 feet and 3 inches
Last Name
"Wales"
Nationality
british
Occupation
member of royalty , astronomer
Organisations
Irish migration to Britain
Parents
Diana, Princess of Wales , Prince Charles
Quotes
"Only the mad girls chase me, I think." , "My guiding principles in life are to be honest, genuine, thoughtful and caring." , "I am and always will be an HRH. But out of personal choice I like to be called William because that is my name and I want people to call me William - for now."
Ranking
second, person and ordering by position in line of the throne of
Religion
anglican
Residence
London
Siblings
Prince Harry of Wales , Prince Andrew
Spouse, Fiancé, Wife
Kate Middleton
Worked with
Prince George William of Wales , Prince Frederick William of Wales

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about books, music, films, conversions, history, people, places and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

Other ways this question is asked:

  • facts on prince william
  • facts about prince william
  • facts about prince william