Osama bin Laden

Osama bin Laden

Osama bin Mohammed bin Awad bin Laden, the member of the prominent Saudi bin Laden family and one of the founders of al-Qaeda.

person, Terrorist, actor, Sunni Muslim, poet, civil engineer, convicted criminal, author, Pisces person, environmentalist, organization founder, serviceman, Muslim

Aliases
"osama bin laden"
Attributes
male , saudi arabian
Birthday
the 10th of March
Born
1957 , March 1957 , March 10th 1957 , Saudi Arabia , Asia ,  …
Commander in
War in Afghanistan , War on Terrorism , Battle of Tora Bora , War in North-West Pakistan , Taliban insurgency ,  …
Died, Residence
Pakistan
Gender
male , female
Height
1.95 metres (6.4 feet)
Involved in
War on Terrorism , War in North-West Pakistan , Soviet war in Afghanistan , War in Afghanistan
Location
the United States , gauksás 63
Main Occupation
engineering services business
Nationality
saudi arabian
Occupation
engineer , civil engineer
Political Leader of
Saudi Arabia
Quotes
"Your security is not in the hands of Kerry, Bush or al-Qaida. Your security is in your own hands." , "We treat them in the same way. Those who kill our women and innocent, we kill their women and innocent, until they refrain." , "We love death. The U.S. loves life. That is the difference between us two." , "We have repeatedly issued warnings, over a number of years. Following these warnings and these calls, anti-American explosions took place in a number of Islamic countries." , "We do not mind establishing a long-term truce between us and you." ,  …
Rated Better than
Germany
Spouse
Shepard Fairey , Pov898
Starred in, Featured in
Why We Fight
Went to
Afghanistan , Saudi Arabia
Wrote
Messages to the World
Wrote for Screen
Leftenan Adnan

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

  • facts about [osama bin laden] (59%)
  • who is osama bin laden (21%)
  • who is bin laden (10%)
  • who is osama bin ladin (7%)
  • facts about osama binladen (2%)
  • who is tim osmond (1%)
  • who is usama bin ladin (1%)

Other ways this question is asked:

  • who is osama bin laden?
  • who is bin laden?
  • what is bin laden