Mick Jagger

Mick Jagger

Sir Michael Philip "Mick" Jagger is an English singer, songwriter and actor, best known as lead vocalist and a founding member of The Rolling Stones.

singer, musician, composer, person, atheist, actor, film producer, artist, record producer, lyricist, Leo person, band member, person that is the musical composer for a film, musical act, bisexual

Active
1961 onwards , 1962 onwards
Albums
She's the Boss , Primitive Cool , Wandering Spirit , Goddess in the Doorway , Jamming with Edward ,  …
Aliases
"mick jagger"
Attributes
rock music , blues , reggae , rock and roll , bisexual ,  …
BBC page
http://www.bbc.co.uk/music/artists/b5ffc3aa-b868-4b88-905f-d73d51dbe51c
Birthday
the 26th of July
Born
1943 , July 1943 , July 26th 1943 , the United Kingdom , England ,  …
Composed
Can't You Hear Me Knocking , Sister Morphine , Sister Morphine , Ruby Tuesday , Ruby Tuesday ,  …
Composer for
Alfie , Being Mick
Composer on
Alfie , The Fan , Being Mick
Dating, Romantic Partner
Marianne Faithfull
Discogs page
http://www.discogs.com/artist/Mick Jagger
Educated
London School of Economics , Dartford Grammar School
Featured in
My Best Fiend , Sympathy for the Devil , Burden of Dreams , Annie Leibovitz , At the Max
First Name
"Michael" , "Mick"
Gender
male , female
Genre
blues-rock , country music , rock and roll , reggae , psychedelic rock ,  …
Height
5 feet and 10 inches
Husband
Tony Mansfield , Robin Millar
Last Name
"Jagger"
Lead Singer of
the Rolling Stones
Legal name, Full name
"Michael Philip Jagger"
Lyrics
Can't You Hear Me Knocking
Main Occupation
singer , film producer , record producer , musician , singer-songwriter
Middle-name
"Philip"
Nationality
english
Occupation
actor , songwriter , opera singer
Organisations
Nanker Phelge , The Glimmer Twins , Immediate All-Stars
Performed
Old Habits Die Hard (LA acoustic version) , Old Habits Die Hard (LA acoustic version) , New York Hustle , New York Hustle , Old Habits Die Hard ,  …
Plays
guitar , piano , bass guitar , harmonica , lead vocalist
Producer of
The Women , Enigma , Vivid , Love You Live , Goddess in the Doorway ,  …
Quotes
"The Spice Girl Victoria Beckham has just published the story of her life. I confess that it is not in my reading table." , "The new fashion is to talk about the most private parts of your life; other fashion is to repent of your excesses and to criticize the drugs that made you happy in the other times." , "Thank you for leaving us alone but giving us enough attention to boost our egos." , "People think they know you. They know the things about you that you have forgotten." , "Patriotism is an instant reaction that fades away when the war starts." ,  …
Record label
Virgin Records , ABKCO Records , Rolling Stones Records , Universal Music Group
Religion
atheist
Sexual Orientation
bisexual
Singles
State of Shock , Let's Work
Sings
Susie-Q , Susie-Q , Moonlight Mile , Moonlight Mile , Dead Flowers ,  …
Spouse
Bianca Jagger , Bianca Jagger
Starred in
Moonwalker , Shine a Light , Bent , The Rolling Stones Rock and Roll Circus , Freejack ,  …
Website
http://www.mickjagger.com , http://www.mickjagger.com/
Went to
London , Toronto
Wife
Jerry Hall
Worked with
Elizabeth Jagger
Wrote
Satisfaction , Sister Morphine , Sway , Disease , Yesterday's Papers ,  …

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about books, music, films, conversions, history, people, places and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Other ways this question is asked: