Michael Jordan

Michael Jordan

Michael Jeffrey Jordan, also known by his initials, MJ, is an American former professional basketball player, entrepreneur, and principal owner and chairman of the Charlotte Hornets.

basketball player, person, actor, shooting guard, athlete, Founder, Founder, TV personality, aquarius person, professional athlete, award winner, male person, baseball player

Aliases
"michael j. jordan" , "michael jordan"
Attributes
african-american , black , male , 6 feet and 6 inches tall
Began Occupation
NBA player and 1984
Birthday
the 17th of February
Born
1963 , February 1963 , February 17th 1963 , the United States , New York City ,  …
Cast Member of
ProStars
Educated
the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill , Emsley A. Laney High School
Ended Occupation
NBA player and 2003
Featured in
NBA Hardwood Classics , NBA , Airmania , Basketball Man , Michael Jordan to the Max ,  …
First Name
"Michael" , Michael
Gender
male
Height
1.98 metres (6.5 feet)
Last Name
"Jordan"
Legal name, Full name
"Michael Jeffrey Jordan"
Manager of
Washington Wizards
Mass
215 pounds
Middle-name
"Jeffrey"
Nationality
american
Occupation
actor
Owner of
Charlotte Bobcats
Position
shooting guard , small forward
Quotes
"You have to expect things of yourself before you can do them." , "There is no "i" in team but there is in win." , "The game is my wife. It demands loyalty and responsibility, and it gives me back fulfillment and peace." , "Talent wins games, but teamwork and intelligence wins championships." , "Some people want it to happen, some wish it would happen, others make it happen." ,  …
Raised
Brooklyn, New York
Residence
Chicago , Illinois , Brooklyn, New York , Wilmington, North Carolina , Highland Park, Illinois
Starred in
Space Jam , Looney Tunes: Back in Action , Mulawin , Michael Jordan to the Max
Team
Chicago Bulls , Washington Wizards
Theme of
Playing for keeps
Won
NBA MVP award

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about books, music, films, conversions, history, people, places and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Other ways this question is asked: