Joseph Vijay

Joseph Vijay

Vijay, (born Joseph Vijay Chandrasekhar on June 22, 1974), the Indian film actor, who has been a prominent figure in Tamil cinema, as well as a playback singer and a brand ambassador.

person, actor, film director, person with the star sign cancer

Active
1992 onwards
Aliases
"vijay"
Attributes
male , roman catholic , indian
Birthday
the 22nd of June
Born
1974 , June 1974 , June 22nd 1974 , India , Asia ,  …
Directed
Bahaddur Gandu
Gender
male
Legal name, Full name
"Joseph Vijay Chandrasekhar"
Main Occupation
actor , singer , Playback singer , promotional model
Nationality
indian
Parents
S. A. Chandrasekhar
Producer of
Pandhayam , Sivakasi , Priyamanavale
Residence
Chennai
Starred in
Villu , Kuruvi , Vettaikkaaran , Pokiri , Vettaikaran ,  …
Website
http://www.actorvijay.net , http://www.vijaynet.com

tk10nstored

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about books, music, films, conversions, history, people, places and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.