hectare

The hectare is an SI accepted metric system unit of area equal to and primarily used in the measurement of land.

SI allowed unit, unit of measurement, unit of area

Aliases
"hectare"
Coordinates
40°41'21"N , 74°02'40"W
Equivalent to
107,639.1041671 and square foot
Optimum Conversion Unit
square foot
Wordnet Synset ID
"113613985"

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about books, music, films, conversions, history, people, places and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Other ways this question is asked: