Dubai

Dubai

The emirate of Dubai (one of the United Arab Emirates).

United Arab emirate, emirate, state, area within a nation, geographical area

Aliases
"at dubai" , "in dubai" , "dubai"
Births
Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum , Sulaiman Al-Fahim , Maktoum bin Rashid Al Maktoum , Rashid bin Saeed Al Maktoum , The Narcicyst ,  …
Coordinates
25°00'00"N , 55°20'00"E
Country
the United Arab Emirates
Deaths
Suzanne Tamim , Maktoum bin Rashid Al Maktoum , Rashid bin Saeed Al Maktoum
Examples, Attributes
geographical parents are statically known
Gns Unique Feature Identifier
"-782830"
Location
the United Arab Emirates , Asia , the Middle East , the world , the Northern Hemisphere ,  …
Location of
Dubai , Al Satwa , Jumeirah group , Al Lusaylī , Al Qawz ,  …
Separate From
the United Kingdom

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Other ways this question is asked: