Brighton

Brighton

Brighton is a town on the south coast of England.

film location, populated place, LDC link settlement, town or city, town, area within a nation, settlement, geographical area that is the area served by an organisation, human being, organisation or other legal person that is the owner of a building or building complex, geographical area

Aliases
"brighton"
Attributes
searchable within
Births
Simon Cowell , Jordan , Holly Willoughby , David Van Day , Samantha Janus ,  …
Broadcast Area of
Juice 107.2
Buried
Max Miller
Contents
The Body Shop , University of Sussex , NCsoft , University of Brighton , Brighton College ,  …
Coordinates
50°49'48"N , 50°50'34.59"N , 50°50'34"N , 0°07'52.72"W
Country
the United Kingdom , England , Great Britain
Deaths
Sebastian Shaw , Charles Stewart Parnell , Maria Colwell , Nigel Green , Frederick Soddy ,  …
District Code
"BN45" , "BN42" , "BN41" , "BN2" , "BN1"
District Codes
UK postcode district BN45 , UK postcode district BN42 , UK postcode district BN41 , UK postcode district BN2 , UK postcode district BN1
End of
A23 road
Featured in
Quadrophenia , The Young Victoria , Genevieve , London to Brighton , Brighton Rock ,  …
GeoNames URL
http://sws.geonames.org/2654710/
Location
the United Kingdom , East Sussex , Brighton and Hove , UK postcode area BN , Brighton Kemptown ,  …
Location of
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. , University of Sussex , NCsoft , the royal pavilion, brighton , University of Brighton ,  …
Met Office ID
"4139"
Nearest Settlement of
the area of uk postcode tn22 3ra , the area of uk postcode tn22 3sa , the area of uk postcode tn22 3ta , the area of uk postcode tn22 3ya , the area of uk postcode tn22 3tb ,  …
Origin of
Simon Cowell , The Kooks , Fatboy Slim , Bat for Lashes , The Maccabees ,  …
Population
40,631 , 155,919
Post Town for
Rottingdean, England , Portslade , Hollingbury, England , Aldrington, England
Postcode District
"BN88" , "BN50" , "BN2" , "BN1"
Representative
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.
Residents
Samantha Janus , Aubrey Beardsley , Kristina Grimes , Jordan , Gwyneth Jones ,  …
Things Running Through
A259 road
UK NGR
"TQ315065" , "TQ3104"

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Other ways this question is asked: