Albert Einstein

Albert Einstein

| |This is a good article.

violinist, person, Judaism, Jewish person, atheist, genius, scientist, pacifist, writer, nobel laureate, physicist, Pisces person, chess player, person that is a company director of a business, author, award winner, musical act, academic, male person, inventor, agnostic, vegetarian, philosopher, atheist person, famous physicist

Age at Death
76 years, 1 month and 4 days old
Aliases
"albert einstein"
Attributes
Jewish , Jewish person , male , Ashkenazi Jews , German ,  …
Birthday
the 14th of March
Born
1879 , March 1879 , March 14th 1879 , Germany , Europe ,  …
Character in
I.Q.
Children
Hans Albert Einstein , Lieserl Einstein , Eduard Einstein
Colleagues
Satyendra Nath Bose
Did
die
Died
1955 , April 1955 , April 18th 1955 , the United States , North America ,  …
Died During
1950s
Discoverer
the theory of relativity
Doctoral Advisor
Alfred Kleiner
Educated
ETH Zurich , University of Zurich
Employer
ETH Zurich , Charles University in Prague , Leiden University , University of Zurich
Experts
Thomas Stoltz Harvey
Father
Hermann Einstein
First Name, Middle-name
"Albert"
Gender
male
Height
1.75 metres (5.74 feet) , 5 feet and 9 inches
Influence
Isaac Newton , George Bernard Shaw , Baruch Spinoza , Karl Popper , Bernhard Riemann ,  …
Influence of
Rudolf Carnap , Léon Brillouin , Charles H. Bennett
Influenced
Karl Popper , Wolfgang Pauli , David Bohm , Merce Cunningham , Rudolf Carnap ,  …
Influences
David Hume , Fyodor Dostoevsky , Mahatma Gandhi , Arthur Schopenhauer , James Clerk Maxwell ,  …
Inventor of
the theory of relativity , special relativity
Key Employee of
American Association of University Professors
Last Name
"Einstein"
Legal name, Full name
"–- Albert Einstein"
Main Occupation
scientist , writer
Mother
Pauline Koch
Name-source of
bose einstein condensate , Einsteinium , Albert Einstein College of Medicine , Albert Einstein Medal , Albert Einstein High School ,  …
Nationality
pertaining to Austria–Hungary , pertaining to German Empire , swiss , german , american
Occupation
mathematician , physicist , Peace activist
Organisations
Ashkenazi Jews , German American , Technotronic
Project Gutenberg URI
http://www4.wiwiss.fu-berlin.de/gutendata/resource/people/Einstein_Albert_1879-1955
Quotes
"Without deep reflection one knows from daily life that one exists for other people." , "Whoever undertakes to set himself up as a judge of Truth and Knowledge is shipwrecked by the laughter of the gods." , "Whoever is careless with the truth in small matters cannot be trusted with important matters." , "When the solution is simple, God is answering." , "When I examine myself and my methods of thought, I come to the conclusion that the gift of fantasy has meant more to me than any talent for abstract, positive thinking." ,  …
Raised
Munich
Religion
Judaism , atheist
Residence
the United States , Germany , Italy , Switzerland , Berne ,  …
Siblings
Maja Einstein
Spouse
Mileva Mari? , Mileva Marić , Mileva Marić
Theme of
Albert Einstein Memorial , Einstein's Dreams , Einstein in love , Einstein , Einstein
Went to
the United States , New York City , Switzerland
Wife
Elsa Einstein
Won
the Nobel Prize for Physics , Copley Medal

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

  • facts about [albert einstein] (54%)
  • who is albert einstein (7%)
  • who is einstein (6%)
  • facts about albert einstein (3%)
  • who was einstein (2%)
  • who was albert einstein (2%)

Other ways this question is asked:

  • who is albert einstein?
  • who is einstein?
  • who is einstien
  • who is einstein albert
  • who was enistein
  • who was einstein?
  • who is albert einstien
  • who was albert einstein?
  • who is albert einstien?
  • who was einstein?
  • who is einstein?
  • who is albert einstein ?
  • who was einstein
  • what is albert einstein
  • who is hermann einstein
  • what is einstein
  • who is albert enstien
  • who was albert einstien
  • who is ablbert einstein
  • facts about albert einstien
  • facts about hermann einstein
  • who was albert enstein
  • who was albert enstien
  • who was einstien
  • who is a. einstein
  • facts about einstien
  • facts about albert einstin
  • who is albert enstin
  • who is albert einstin
  • who is a einstein
  • about albert einstein?
  • facts about albert einstain
  • who is albert enstein?
  • facts about albert enstain
  • who is einstien?
  • who is albert enstein
  • who was eisntein
  • facts about albert_einstein
  • who is einstein
  • facts about albert einstiens
  • albert einstein facts
  • who is albert eienstein
  • who is the albert einstein
  • facts about the albert einstein
  • facts about albert enstein
  • who is albert einstein.