Elvis Presley

Elvis Presley

Elvis Aaron Presley was an American singer and actor.

baritone, composer, guitarist, musician, singer, person, actor, artist, soldier, Capricorn person, award winner, serviceman, human being, organisation or other legal person, theatrical lyricist, band member, musical act

Active
1954 - 1977
Address
407 Rockingham Ave, Brentwood
Age at Death
42 years, 7 months and 8 days old
Albums
Loving You , Blue Hawaii , G.I. Blues , Today , Elvis in Concert ,  …
Aliases
"elvis" , "elvis presley"
Attributes
rock music , blues , pop music , country music , male ,  …
Birthday
the 8th of January
Born
1935 , January 1935 , January 8th 1935 , the United States , North America ,  …
Buried
Memphis, Tennessee , Graceland
Character in
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
Children
Lisa Marie Presley
Composed Theme for
Flaming Star
Composer on, Composer for
Elvis: That's the Way It Is , Elvis on Tour
Did
die
Died
1977 , August 1977 , August 16th 1977 , the United States , North America ,  …
Died During
1970s
Educated
Humes High School
Father
Vernon Presley
Featured in
Early Elvis , Classic Albums , Elvis , Elvis , Elvis ,  …
First Name
"Elvis"
Gender
male
Genre
pop music , rockabilly , gospel music , country music , blues ,  …
Height
6 feet , 1.822 metres (5.978 feet) , 5 feet and 11.75 inches
Influenced
John Lennon , Eddie Murphy , Carlo Wolff
Last Name
"Presley"
Last Words
""Okay, I won't.""
Legal name, Full name
"Elvis Aaron Presley"
Middle-name
"Aaron"
Nationality
american
Occupation
actor , singer , musician , guitarist , Sergeant ,  …
Organisations
The Blue Moon Boys , Roma people
Origin, Location
Memphis, Tennessee
Plays
guitar , piano , bass guitar , Gibson J-200
Producer of
A Little Less Conversation
Quotes
"When I was a boy, I always saw myself as a hero in comic books and in movies. I grew up believing this dream." , "When I got outta High School I was driving a truck. I was just a poor boy from Memphis, Memphis." , "Whatever I will become will be what God has chosen for me." , "Until we meet again, may God bless you as he has blessed me." , "Too much TV hurts movies." ,  …
Record label
RCA Records , Sun Records
Records
Elvis , Elvis Christmas , Speedway , Clambake , Peace in the Valley ,  …
Residence
Memphis, Tennessee , Tupelo, Mississippi , Brentwood, California
Saw
Charlie Hodge
Singles
Heartbreak Hotel , 'O Sole Mio , A Little Less Conversation , Burning Love , A Big Hunk o' Love ,  …
Sings
Pledging My Love
Starred in
Viva Las Vegas , Elvis Presley's '68 Comeback Special , 33 , Loving You , Blue Hawaii ,  …
Theme of
Wild at Heart
Website, Websites
http://www.Elvis.com
Went to
the United Kingdom , Lancaster , elvis went to humes high school
Wife
Priscilla Presley
Wrote
Love Me Tender , Viva Las Vegas , If I Can Dream , Wear My Ring Around Your Neck , I Got Stung
Wrote for Screen
The New Gladiators

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Other ways this question is asked:

  • elvis?
  • elvis
  • elivs presley