Taylor Swift

Taylor Swift

Taylor Alison Swift (born December 13, 1989), the Platinum-selling, American country music singer-songwriter.

guitarist, musician, singer, person, actor, artist, singer-songwriter, sagittarian person, human being, organisation or other legal person, award winner, person that was nominated for an unspecified member of award, honour or prize, musical act

Active
2006 onwards
Albums
Taylor Swift , Fearless , Beautiful Eyes , Sounds of the Season: The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection , Live from SoHo ,  …
Aliases
"tailor swift"
Attributes
rock music , Alternative rock , pop music , female , country music ,  …
BBC page
http://www.bbc.co.uk/music/artists/20244d07-534f-4eff-b4d4-930878889970
Birthday
the 13th of December
Born
1989 , December 1989 , December 13th 1989 , the United States , North America ,  …
Bra
34A
Composed
Love Story Meets Love Story (Taylor Swift remix) , Love Story Meets Love Story (Taylor Swift remix) , Crazier , Crazier , You'll Always Find Your Way Back Home ,  …
Composer for
Ikaw ay Malikot 2.0 , Who's The Killer? , prom
Cup Size
A
Discogs page
http://www.discogs.com/artist/Taylor Swift
Full name
"Taylor Alisson Swift" , "Taylor Alison Swift"
Gender
female
Genre
Country pop , country music , pop music , teen pop , Alternative rock ,  …
Height
5 feet and 11 inches
IMDB Page
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2357847/
Instruments
Ukulele
Legal name
"Taylor Alison Swift" , "Taylor Alisson Swift"
Main Occupation
actor , record producer , musician , singer-songwriter
Microblog
http://twitter.com/taylorswift13
Middle-name
"Alison"
Myspace page
http://www.myspace.com/taylorswift
Occupation
singer , guitarist , opera singer
Origin
Nashville, Tennessee , Reading , Wyomissing, Pennsylvania
Performed
Love Story , Interview , Interview , Untouchable (Luna Halo) , Untouchable (Luna Halo) ,  …
Plays
guitar , piano , Ukulele , banjo , banjo guitar
Producer of
Red
Record label
Big Machine Records , Universal Music Group , Hollywood Records
Records
I Knew You Were Trouble , Crazier , Crazier , Jump Then Fall , Jump Then Fall
Residence
Nashville, Tennessee
Singles
Tim McGraw , Teardrops on My Guitar , Picture to Burn , Our Song , You Belong with Me ,  …
Spouse
Robert J. Dickey
Starred in
Hannah Montana: The Movie , Jonas Brothers , Salt , Dr. Seuss' The Lorax , Dr. Seuss' The Lorax ,  …
Student of
Hendersonville High School
Twitter ID
"taylorswift13"
Website
http://www.taylorswift.com/ , http://www.bigmachinerecords.com/taylorswift/ , http://www.taylorswift.com
Websites, Subject Of
http://www.t-swift.com/
Went to
Pennsylvania , Nashville, Tennessee
Wrote
Love Story , White Horse , Change , You're Not Sorry , Best Days of Your Life ,  …
YouTube Page
http://www.youtube.com/user/taylorswift

tk10nstored

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

Other ways this question is asked:

  • who is tailor swift
  • what is taylor swift?
  • what is taylor swift
  • who is taylor swift?
  • who is taylor swift the singer
  • taylor swift facts !?
  • taylor swift?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?…
  • facts about taylor alison swift
  • taylor_swift
  • facts about taykor swift
  • facts about taylar swift