Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey (born 1954), the American journalist & entrepreneur.

person, actor, Christian, writer, TV producer, businessman, Founder, Founder, entertainer, aquarius person, President

Aliases
"oprah" , "oprah winfrey"
Attributes
african-american , female , 1.676 metres tall , 5 feet and 6 inches tall , american ,  …
Birthday
the 29th of January
Born
1954 , January 2nd 1954 , January 1954 , January 29th 1954 , the United States ,  …
CEO of
Harpo Productions , Qwest
Educated
Tennessee State University
Employer
WLS-TV , Oprah Winfrey Leadership Academy for Girls , Oxygen , WJZ-TV , WTVF ,  …
Executive Producer of
Rachael Ray , Oprah's Next Chapter , Nasaan Ka Elisa?
Featured in
Emmanuel's Gift , Listen Up! The Lives of Quincy Jones , African American Lives , Finding Oprah's Roots , Barack Obama ,  …
Founded
Harpo Productions , OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network
Gender
female
Has Visited
Graceland
Height
1.676 metres (5.499 feet) , 5 feet and 6 inches
Husband
Michael Lockwood
Key Employee of
OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network
Legal name, Full name
"Oprah Gail Winfrey"
Main Occupation
actor , writer , media proprietor
Middle-name
"Gail"
Occupation
Philanthropist , TV Anchorperson
President of, CFO of
Harpo Productions
Producer of
The Great Debaters , Beloved , Precious , The Women of Brewster Place , Oprah Winfrey Presents: Mitch Albom's For One More Day ,  …
Quotes
"You know you are on the road to success if you would do your job, and not be paid for it." , "Where there is no struggle, there is no strength." , "When someone shows you who they are, believe them the first time." , "What I know is, is that if you do work that you love, and the work fulfills you, the rest will come." , "What God intended for you goes far beyond anything you can imagine." ,  …
Residence
Chicago , Illinois , Nashville, Tennessee , Milwaukee, Wisconsin , Maui ,  …
Roles
President
Spouse
Stedman Graham
Starred in
The Princess and the Frog , The Color Purple , Bee Movie , Charlotte's Web , Beloved ,  …
Subject Of
http://www.oprah.com/index , http://www.Oprah.com
Twitter ID
"oprah"
Website, Websites
http://www.oprah.com
Went to
Nashville, Tennessee

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

  • facts about [oprah winfrey] (54%)
  • facts about oprah (8%)
  • facts about oprah winfrey (6%)
  • who is oprah winfrey (4%)
  • what is promised land (1%)
  • who was oprah winfrey (1%)

Other ways this question is asked:

  • who is oprah winfrey?
  • who is oprah in the color purple
  • who is oprah winfery
  • who was oprah winfrey?
  • oprah winfery?
  • what is promised land?
  • facts about -oprah