John F. Kennedy, Jr.

John F. Kennedy, Jr.

John Fitzgerald Kennedy Jr. (November 25, 1960 - July 16, 1999), often referred to as John F. Kennedy, Jr., JFK Jr., John Jr. or John-John, the American lawyer, journalist, socialite, and publisher.

person, actor, writer, aviator, sagittarian person, Lawyer, businessman

Age at Death
38 years, 7 months and 21 days old
Aliases
"john f. kennedy, jr."
Attributes
male , roman catholic , 1.85 metres tall
Birthday
the 25th of November
Born
November 1960 , 1960 , November 25th 1960 , the United States , Washington, D.C. ,  …
Did
die
Died
1999 , July 1999 , July 16th 1999 , Massachusetts , the world ,  …
Died During
the 1990s
Educated
Harvard , Brown University , New York University , Phillips Academy , New York University School of Law ,  …
First Name
"John"
Gender
male
Height
1.85 metres (6.07 feet)
Last Name
"Kennedy"
Legal name, Full name
"John Fitzgerald Kennedy Jr."
Main Occupation
journalist , aviator
Middle-name
"Fitzgerald"
Nationality
american , french
Occupation
writer , businessperson
Parents
John F. Kennedy , Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis
Religion
Roman Catholicism
Residence
Washington, D.C. , Manhattan, New York , British Columbia
Siblings
Caroline Kennedy , Patrick Bouvier Kennedy
Spouse
Carolyn Bessette-Kennedy
Went to
India

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Top ways people ask this question:

Other ways this question is asked:

  • who is john f. kennedy, jr.
  • who is john fitzgerald kennedy, jr.
  • who is john kennedy jr
  • who is jfk jr?
  • who is jfk jr