Cincinnati, Ohio

Cincinnati, Ohio

Cincinnati, the place in Hamilton County, Ohio, USA.

university city, populated place, town or city, city, area within a nation, settlement, geographical area

Aliases
"at cincinnati" , "in cincinnati" , "cincinnati"
Area
206.163053583 square kilometres , 79.6 square miles , 206.1 square kilometres
Births
Charles Manson , Steven Spielberg , Carmen Electra , William Howard Taft , Doris Day ,  …
Borders
Newport
Broadcast Area of
WLW , WEBN , WSWD , WFTK , WCKY ,  …
Closest Airport
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport , Cincinnati Municipal Lunken Airport , Cincinnati-Blue Ash Airport
Contents
Procter & Gamble , Kroger , Global Gillette , Fifth Third Bank , University of Cincinnati ,  …
Coordinates
39°09'42.84"N , 39°08'10"N , 39°08'09"N , 39°09'42"N , 84°27'24.84"W ,  …
Country
the United States
Created
1802
Deaths
Marge Schott , Levi Coffin , Dick Liddil , John McLean , Maurice Stokes ,  …
Elevation
482 feet (147 metres) , 147 metres (482 feet) , 191 metres (627 feet)
End of
U.S. Route 25 , Corridor D , Ohio State Route 4 , Ohio State Route 3 , Interstate 471 ,  …
Established
1788
Founded here
Procter & Gamble , US Bank , Graeter's , E. W. Scripps Company , Gold Star Chili ,  …
GNIS ID
"1066650"
Housing Units in 2000
166,012
Land area
78.0 square miles , 202.0 square kilometres , 201,935,028 square metres
Location
the United States , Ohio , Hamilton County, OH , Cincinnati-Middletown, OH-KY-IN Metropolitan Statistical Area , the Ohio 513 telephone code area ,  …
Location of
Procter & Gamble , Macy's , Ratatat , Kroger , Holiday Inn ,  …
Locations
the Ohio 513 telephone code area , the Ohio 567 telephone code area , the Ohio 283 telephone code area
Mayor
Mark L. Mallory , Roxanne Qualls
Met Office ID
"413"
Nearest City to
Story Mound , Short Woods Park Mound , Clough Creek and Sand Ridge Archeological District
Origin of
Rascal Flatts , Nick Lachey , The Isley Brothers , The National , Drew Lachey ,  …
Overlaps
ZIP code 45999 , ZIP code 45299 , ZIP code 45298 , ZIP code 45296 , ZIP code 45280 ,  …
Pet Name
"The Nati" , "The Tri-State" , "The Gay City" , "Cincy" , "The Queen City"
Population
333,013 , 332,458 , 332,252 , 333,336
Population density
4,273.5 per square mile , 1,650.2 per square kilometre
Residents
Charles Manson , Steven Spielberg , Sarah Jessica Parker , William Howard Taft , Katt Williams ,  …
Slogan
"Juncta Juvant" , "Juncta Juvant (Lat. Strength in Unity)"
Subsidiaries
Riverfront Stadium
Visited by
James Blake , Daniela Hantuchová , John B. Hollister
Water area
4.1 square kilometres , 1.6 square miles , 4,142,216 square metres
Website
http://www.cincinnati-oh.gov

tk10publ tk10canl

Say hello to Evi

Evi is our best selling mobile app that can answer questions about local knowledge, weather, books, music, films, people and places, recipe ideas, shopping and much more.

To experience the full power of Evi you can download her app for free on iOS, Android and Kindle Fire.

Other ways this question is asked:

  • what is cincinnati, ohio?
  • what is cincinatti
  • facts about cincinnati ohio
  • facts about cincinnati
  • cincinnati?
  • cincinnati ohio
  • facts about cincinnati oh
  • facts about cicinnati
  • facts about [cincinnati oh]
  • facts about cincinnati, ohio